Asian Economic Forum in Moscow Asian Economic Forum in Moscow Asian Economic Forum in Moscow
Russian Academy of BusinessThe Russian Union of Industrialists
News  News Components Components Coverage Coverage Contacts Contacts Russian Russian pages Home Russian pages

Russian Business Portal Of Enterprenuership Promotion

  1. Forum resolution
  2. Programm
  3. Application form
  4. Participants
  5. Participants
    Key-note speakers
     
  6. Photo-report

Forum components / Among the Forum participants

The list of participants of Moscow Asian Economic Forum, 25-26 October 2004, President-Hotel

ANDREENKO Y.A. The Energy and Electricity OJSC "Amurenergo" RF
ARISTOV S.I. Ministry of Transport RF
ASHOURKOV V.L. Trans Ker Co., Ltd. RF
AZMAN M. Embassy of Malaysia Malaysia
BABURIN S.N. State Duma of the Federal Sobranie RF
BADAMSUREN Kh. Mongolian-Russian JSC Mongolrostsvetmet Mongolia
BAYAR SANJAN Embassy of Mongolia Mongolia
BEDAREV A. Dalnevostochnaya Energy Management Company RF
BELOVA A.G. Russian Railroads Company Ltd. RF
BELYAEV V.F. Khabarovski region Government RF
BELYAEV I.I. Ministry of Education and Science RF
BELYI U.I. OJSC NII Priborostroenie named after Tikhomirov V.V. RF
BELYKH L.Y. Ulan-Udinski aviation factory RF
BORBIDGE R. Ex-Premier of Queensland State Australia
BORISOV S.R. Russian Non-governmental Organization of Small and Medium-Businesses (OPORA) RF
BROOKING A. Embassy of Australia Australia
CHAPPEL M. Embassy of Australia Australia
CHUPHRIN G.I. Institute of World Economy and International Relations, RAS RF
V.CHOPRA Confederation of Indian Industry India
DANILOVA E.V. Ministry of Economic Development and Trade RF
DOBROVOLSKIY V.N. Ministry of Foreign Affairs, APEC Secretariat RF
DUDOV N.N. Governor of Magadan region RF
EGOROV D.N. Tabaginskaya Forestry Company RF
EGOROV E.V. The Moscow Government RF
ENDONZHAMTS M. Mongolia-Russia Friendship Society Mongolia
FRIDMAN G.Sh. Sibirskaya Sotovaya Svyaz Company (SIBERIAN CELLULAR COMMUNICATIONS) RF
GALICHANIN E.N. State Duma, Committee for Energy, Transport and Communications RF
GALYSTYANTS V.A. Joint-stock company RITEK (Russian Innovation Fuel and Energy Company) RF
GERASCHENKO V.V. Yukos RF
GI ZHENIE Embassy of the People's Republic of China China
GLUKHIKH V.K. International Congress of Industrialists RF
GORBULINA I.V. Russian Academy of Business RF
GUDZENCHUK E.V. JSC Zarubezhvodstroy Construction Company RF
GUO P. China Council for the Promotion of International Trade (CCPIT) China
GUSEV V.K. Federal Sobranie of the RF Federal Council Committee on Economic Policy, Entrepreneurship and Property RF
HUNT NATHAN Canadian Business Club Canada
IVANOV V.N. State Geologic Enterprise "Irkutskgeologia" RF
KADOKHOV V.T. The Federal Council of the Federal Sobranie of the RF RF
KALISTRATOV N.Y. State Machine-Building Enterprise "Zvezdochka" RF
KARELIN A.A. State Duma of the Federal Sobranie RF
KASEMTHONGSRI V. Ministry of Transport Thailand
KAUSHIK V. Asian Business Club India
KLUMOV G. Australian Trade Commission (AUSTRADE) Australia
KINGS J. NZ Trade and Enterprise NewZealand
KONCHAKOV V.V. Federal Agency for Forestry RF
KOZLOV E.A. Ministry of Transport, Department of International and sub-regional Cooperation, Department of International Cooperation RF
KRYLOV G.V. Tymen NII Giprogaz RF
LAVROV S.V. Federal Vnesheconombank RF
LEDOVSKIKH A.A. Federal Agency for Natural Resources, Ministry of Natural Resources Use RF
LEKHATINOV A.A. Foreign Economy Relations Committee of the Republic of Buryatiya RF
LEE K.-H. Korea Trade Center in Moscow Korea
LUTTER D. Embassy of USA USA
MAZURENKO S.N. Federal Agency for Science and Innovations
RF
MIKHEEV V. Deputy Director of Institute of Far East of RAS, RAS Corresponding Member, Chairman of the Asian Safety Program of the Carnegie Moscow Center
RF
MINAKIR P.A. Institute of Economic Research, Far Eastern Division of RAS
RF
NAROCHNITSKAYA N.A. State Duma of the Federal Sobranie, State Duma Committee on International Affairs RF
NIKULIN V.A. JSC Amurskaya voda-Partner RF
NIVATAPHAND Ph. Thai-Russian Trade Association, EKASAN Company Thailand
O'BRIEN T. NZ Trade and Enterprise New Zealand
OHASHI I. Japan External Trade Organization (JETRO) Japan
OVCHINNIKOV V.V. Rossijskaya Gazeta RF
PUN A. Nepal Development Bank LTD. Nepal
PHEDOROVSKI A.N. Institute of World Economy and International Relations, RAS RF
PHODHIVORAKHUN P. The Federation of Thai Industries Thailand
PILIPETS O.V. JSC "AK Transneft" RF
PODKORYTOV A.A. JSC Ural Automobiles and motors RF
POSTYKA V.P. INIT Co., Ltd. RF
PREYAVANN SUON Royal Embassy of Cambodza Cambodza
PROKAPALO O.M. Institute of Economic Research DVO RAN RF
QUADIR M. Embassy of Bangladesh Bangladesh
RAPOTA G.A. Eurasian Economic Community (EurAsEc) RF
RATTANAPIAN P. Thai Trade Representative Thailand
ROWE L. Embassy of Australia Australia
RYAN J. APEC Energy Working Group Australia
SANAKOEV S.F. Russian-Chinese Trade-Economic Cooperation Center RF
SEDUGIN V.I. OJSC Machine-Building Plant "Molot" RF
SHLYAHKOVOI A. OJSC "Dalkombank" RF
SHPORT V.I. State Duma Committee on industry, construction and science-intensive technologies RF
SILBERMAN-GUROVICH M. Embassy of Chile Chile
SIDDAL A. Embassy of Australia Australia
SMORCHKOVA V.I. Russian Academy of State Services under the President RF
SNEGIR V.A. Sakhalin Energy Investment Company LTD. RF
SOKOLOV S.O. Ministry of Transport, Department of International Cooperation RF
SUN DIAN QING Embassy of the People's Republic of China China
SUPAWIT CHAI-NGAM Ministry of Energy, Department of Mineral fuels Thailand
TAKATA M. Fukuoka Institute of Technology Japan
TIKHONOV A.V. Krasnoyarski region and Taimyrski (Dolgano-Nenetski) autonomous region Administration Council RF
TOMILIN V.K. Basic Element Company RF
TORSHIN A.P. Federal Council of the Federal Sobranie RF
TOULOUPOV V.A. State Duma RF
URIKH T.A. Terra Co., Ltd. RF
V.VEKSELBERG TNK-BP Management OJSC RF
VOLSKI A.I. Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs (employers) RF
VOROBIEV N.N. State Unitary Enterprise CORPORATION of DEVELOPMENT RF
WEERACHAI Royal Thai Embassy Thailand
WIJEKOON U. Embassy of Democratic Socialist Republic od Sri Lanka Sri Lanka
YAKUBOVSKI V.B. Institute of Far East of RAS RF
ZAVOLZHSKYI V.B. Joint-stock company RITEK (Russian Innovation Fuel and Energy Company) RF

 


Suported by:

The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Russia

Federal Assembly of Russian Federation


Partners:

TumenNIIgiprogaz Ltd.

Zarubezhvodstroy

"TNK-BP" Company

"Vezem" Company
«Moscow Times» Newspaper "Diplomat" Magazin Rossiyskaya gazeta Interfax "Business Review" Magazin
  Журнал «Волга-Бизнес» Межрегиональное агентство информации «Вся Россия» "Economika i Zhizn" Magazin "RUSSIA" National Newspaper

For all questions related to participation in the forum please address the Organizational Committee:
Russian Academy of Business
117105, 4a Novodanilovskaya Quay, Moscow, Russia
Tel./fax: (495) 411-5508, 411-8608
web site http://www.ex.ru

News  News Components Components Coverage Coverage Contacts Contacts Russian Russian pages Home Russian pages